Awards

7th Pixelatl - Best International Animated Short Film

6th ANIMALADA - Jury Award to Best National Short Film

18th Screamfest Horror Film Festival - Best Animated Short

19th International VFX Computer Graphics Conference & View Awards - Best Short Film

Animago Awards and Conference - Grand Jury Award

10th SPARK Animation - Best Director Award

24th Lund International Fantastic Film Festival - Winner Audience Award

29th Semana de Terror de Donostia - Best Animated Short Film

7th Festival de Cinema Fantàstic i de Terror de Granollers - Best Animated Short Film

37th Festival de Cine de Terror de Molins de Rei

- Silver Méliès Award to Best European Short Film

- Kakala Butaka Award to Best Children Short Film

XXIII Fetival de Cortos Errentetia - Best Animated Short Film

44th Festival de Cine Iberoamericano de Huelva

- Young Jury Award to Best National Short Film

- IES Pablo Neruda Award to Best Short Film

- Leon Ortega Art School Award to Best Photography in Short Film

23th Festival de Cine de Zaragoza - Best National Short Film

XIX Mostra de Curtas Vila de Noia - Best Animated Short Film

Cortogenia 2018

- Best National Short Film

- Audience Award to Best National Short Film

- Best Art Direction

- Best Original Score

- Best Sound Design

XI Certamen de Cortometrajes de Bujaraloz - Best Animated Short Film

CORTADA 2018 - Best Animated Short Film

Official Selections

7th Pixelatl - Concurso Internacional de Cortometrajes Animados, Mexico

24th Bristol Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival, UK

24th Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Sweden

51th SITGES - Festival Internacional de Cine Fantàstico de Catalunya, Spain

18th Screamfest Horror Film Festival, US

6th ANIMALADA - Festival de Animación de Sevilla, Spain

19th International VFX Computer Graphics Conference & View Awards, Italy

11th Razor Reel Flanders Film Festival, Belgium

Animago Award and Conference, Germany

Premios de Animación de la Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

10th SPARK Animation, Canada

25th Austin Film Festival, US

29th Semana de Terror de Donostia, Spain

VIII Semana de Cine Fantàstico y de Terror de Girona, Spain

16th International Animation Arts Festival “Multivision”, Russia

18th Trieste Science + Fiction Festival, Italy

11th Mórbido, Festival Internacional de Cine Fantàstico de Terror, Mexico

7th Festival de Cinema Fantàstic i de Terror de Granollers, Spain

37th Festival de Cine de Terror de Molins de Rei, Spain

12th Abertoir Horror Festival, UK

Cortogenia 2018, Spain

FANCINE - 28th Edición del Festival de Cine Fantàstico, Spain

Sección OFF XIII Festival de Cortos Villa de La Orotava, Spain

23th Festival de Cine de Zaragoza, Spain

44th Festival de Cine Iberoamericano, Spain

31th Foyle Film Festival, UK

21 Semana de Cine de Cuenca, Spain

XXIII Festival de Cortos Errenteria, Spain

CINECULPABLE - 21th Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes en la Ciudad de Vila-real, Spain

16th Anilogue International Animation Festival, Hungary

XIX Mostra de Curtas Vila de Noia, Spain

8th Paris International Fantastic Film Festival, France

CORTADA 2018 - XXII Festival de Cortometrajes de Vitoria- Gasteiz, Spain

XI Certamen de Cortometrajes de Bujaraloz, Spain

VI Festival La Vieja Encina, Spain

2nd Animation Film Festival, Italy

ANIMAC - Mostra Internacional de Cinema d'Animació de Catalunya, Spain

39th Oporto International Film Festival, Portugal

20th Festival International du Film d'Aubagne, France